Skip to main content

Past Distinguished Alumni Recipients


Meet the 2022 recipients!

 

  • 2021

    Alvin L. Baumwart 1977
    Rocky B. Bigbie 1981

    Donnie L. Gardner 1970 

  • 2020

    Craig Jones 1989

    Herbert A. Justus 1956

    George C. Renison 1988 

  • 2019

    John L. Myers 1971

    Ronald D. Tyler, Sr. 1977

    Paul L. Welch 1981 

  • 2018

    R. Reynolds Cowles 1967

    Bill J. Johnson 1973

    Charles W. Qualls, Jr. 1973 

  • 2017

    Lawrence D. McGill 1968

    Cleta Sue Bailey 1970

    Timothy J. Woody 1971 

  • 2016

    Donald D. Holmes 1954

    Thomas G. Loafmann 1963

    Lt. Col. Mark R. Duffy 1994 

  • 2015

    Demarious Keller Frey 1963

    Merlin E. Ekstrom 1967

    Sybil F. Heise 1971

     

  • 2014

    J. Harry James 1960

    Robert J. Bahr 1970

    Mary Gaughan Ballenger 1981 

  • 2013

    K. Shawn Blood 1989

    David L. Panciera 1982

    Stanley D. Kosanke 1970 

  • 2012

    Fred Enright 1970

    John Otto 1990

    Solomon Gartman, posthumously 1951 

  • 2011

    Theresa Casey 1982

    Keith Flanagan 1978

    Dee Griffin 1975

    Kermit Minton 1958 

  • 2010

    Joseph H. Carter, Jr. 1984

    Michael R. Lappin 1981

    Eva M. Sartin 1979 

  • 2009

    James W. Carpenter 1974

    Anthony W. Confer 1972

    Robert S. Hudson 1955

    Gary L. White 1968 

  • 2008

    John M. King 1955

    Louie G. Stratton 1955

    Charles A. Montgomery 1963

    G. Patrick Mayer, posthumously 1954 

  • 2007

    Lee G. Simmons, Jr. 1963

    Anton Kammerlocher 1957 

  • 2006

    James Brandt 1964 

    Edwin Fisher 1963 

    Robert Fulton 1966 

  • 2005

    Joe Howell 1972

    Rebecca Morton 1979 

    Tina Neel 1953

  • 2004

    John A. Hamil 1968

    D.C. Smith 1970

    Clyde A. Kirkbride 1972

  • 2003
    L. D. Barker 1965
    Col. Thomas N. Pool 1979
  • 2002
    Billy R. Clay 1970
    Michael D. Lorenz 1969
  • 2001
    Paul R. DuBois 1967
    Ray E. Henry 1951
    John G. Kirkpatrick 65
  • 2000

    Terry L. Beals 1964
    Paul Wesley Edmundson 1954

    John I. Freeman 1964

  • 1999
    Cyril M. Brown 1960
    Ben B. Norman 1960
  • 1998
    J. Mack Oyler 1953
  • 1997
    Gus W. Thornton 1957
  • 1996
    Isaiah J. Fidler 1963
    Harold V. Miller 1960
  • 1995

    Raymond Gene White 1960

    Robert A. Whitney 1959

  • 1994

    Franklin D. Baker 1957

    Howard Whitmore 1960

  • 1993
    Robert M. Kenney  1954
  • 1992
    Dan E. Goodwin 1955
  • 1991
    T. A. Byrd 1953
    Donald L. Hohmann 1955
  • 1990

    Donald F. Patterson 1954

    Lawrence H. Valentine 1952

  • 1980
    Robert E. Williams 1953
  • 1978
    Leroy Coggins 1957
  • 1976
    Anthony C. Thomas 1961
  • 1974
    Roger Panciera 1953
Back To Top
SVG directory not found.
MENUCLOSE